PPC LOGO 

U. S. Coast Guard Pay & Personnel Center

click for guides
click for guides

self-service user guides

PPC Page Menu
Click the arrows to expand the menu
Click the arrows to expand the menu
Contact Us

Mailing address:

Commanding Officer (Staff Symbol)
U.S. Coast Guard 
Pay & Personnel Center
444 S. E. Quincy St.
Topeka, KS 66683-3591

Telephone

(866) 772-8724
(785) 339-2200
For E-Gov Travel Sys (ETS) Call the 
hotline: 1-866-800-USCG (8724)

E-Mail

Customer CarePPC-DG-CustomerCare@uscg.mil

Web Content Manager - PPC-SMB-PPC-PD@uscg.mil

Self-Service

Direct Access https://hcm.direct-access.uscg.mil
Log on to ETS/ETS Logo https://e2.gov.cwtsatotravel.com/

Feedback button
Report broken links 
or other website
issues here



Portal Login


customer care

Blended Retirement System Information

DMDC Logo/MilConnect LnkmilConnect

MyCG Logo

Pay & Personnel News Updates from our Branches

2022 Master Chief Advancement Panel Results

PRINT  |  E-MAIL

ALCGPSC 090/22

R 081426Z JUL 22 MID600052083885U
FM COMCOGARD PSC WASHINGTON DC
TO ALCGPSC
BT
UNCLAS
ALCGPSC 090/22
SUBJ: 2022 MASTER CHIEF ADVANCEMENT PANEL RESULTS
A. Enlistments, Evaluations, and Advancements, COMDTINST M1000.2 
(series)
B. Guidance and Eligibility Criteria for Enlisted Personnel Boards and 
Panels, PSCINST 1401.2 
1.Commander, CG Personnel Service Center (CG PSC) approved the final 
report for the 2022 Master Chief Advancement Panel (MCAP) convened on 09 
May 2022. The following Senior Chiefs, listed by rate and in order of 
merit, are recommended and eligible for advancement to Master Chief:
A. AETCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	AETCS	LACUE, JOSEPH			AIRSTA WASHINGTON
2	AETCS	SOLOMON, JEFFREY		AIRSTA KODIAK
3	AETCS	THOMAS, NICHOLAS		AIRSTA BARBERS PT
4	AETCS	CASIANO, MIGUEL			AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
5	AETCS	LORENZO, WILLIAM		AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
6	AETCS	ROGERS, MATTHEW			AIRSTA CLEARWATER
7	AETCS	MATTHEWS, WILLIAM		AIRSTA CAPE COD
8	AETCS	HATHAWAY, CHAD			AIRSTA CLEARWATER
9	AETCS	BENNETT, JESSE			AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
10	AETCS	WHITE, SCOTT			AIRSTA SACRAMENTO
B. AMTCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	AMTCS	BIGELOW, SCOTT			AIRSTA BARBERS PT
2	AMTCS	BASTIEN, AARON			AIRSTA KODIAK
3	AMTCS	KILGORE, GREGORY		ALC SRR ENGINEERING BR
4	AMTCS	BASTIEN, CRYSTAL		AIRSTA KODIAK
5	AMTCS	KRANENBURG, KEITH		ALC ESD POLICY/QA BR
6	AMTCS	RESTALL, WILLIAM		HITRON
7	AMTCS	HOPPER, ERIC			ALC MRR ENGINEERING BR
8	AMTCS	CURRY, RYAN			AIRSTA KODIAK
9	AMTCS	MCCAFFREY, BRIAN		ATC MOBILE HC-144 ENG DIV
10	AMTCS	GRAUDIN, BENJAMIN		AIRSTA MIAMI
11	AMTCS	MILLER, SCOTT			AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
12	AMTCS	ALBALADEJO, GUSTAVO		AIRSTA MIAMI
13	AMTCS	GARDIKIS, PETER			AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
14	AMTCS	JACOBS, JOSHUA			AIRSTA NEW ORLEANS
15	AMTCS	ANDERSON, BRIAN			ALC MRS ENGINEERING BR
16	AMTCS	NAPOLITANO, MARK		AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
17	AMTCS	UPSHAW, JASON			ALC MRR ENGINEERING BR
18	AMTCS	SCALONE, CHRISTOPHER		HITRON
C. ASTCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	ASTCS	GILMOUR, NICK			AIRSTA KODIAK
2	ASTCS	BRUGH, SHANNON			AIRSTA BARBERS PT
3	ASTCS	THIESSEN, MATTHEW		ALC ESD ENG SUPPORT BR
4	ASTCS	FISCHER, STEVEN			OL-CR DET REG 3-KODIAK
D. BMCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	BMCS	FRANKLIN, CLAYTON		CG ANT SOUTH PORTLAND
2	BMCS	HARRIS, WILLIAM			CG STA MONTAUK
3	BMCS	JONES, KAY			CGC ANTHONY PETIT
4	BMCS	COLE, JEREMY			CG STA CURTIS BAY
5	BMCS	GRAY, CALEB			CG STA PENSACOLA
6	BMCS	GUNN, JOSHUA			CG STA SAN FRANCISCO
7	BMCS	PALMER, CORY			CG STA DESTIN
8	BMCS	WHITE, ERICH			CG STA EATONS NECK
9	BMCS	GILLUM, CARSON			CGC TACKLE
10	BMCS	CHASTEEN, MALIA			CG STA MAUI
11	BMCS	WIDDOWS, RYAN			CG STA CHETCO RIVER
12	BMCS	THOMAS, KYLE			CG STA PORT HURON
13	BMCS	RUH, STEVEN			CG STA CLEVELAND HBR
14	BMCS	HARRINGTON, JONATHAN		CG STA KINGS POINT
15	BMCS	CAMPBELL, DEREK			CGC MANTA
16	BMCS	GRAZIANI, MATTHEW		CGC CAPSTAN
17	BMCS	SCHAFFNER, CODY			CGC PELICAN
18	BMCS	PHILLIPS, DANIEL		CG STA FIRE ISLAND
19	BMCS	GYURSCIK, ANDREW		CGC AMBERJACK
20	BMCS	MIZE, KENNETH			CG STA SAGINAW RIVER
21	BMCS	WILCOX, BRADLEY			CG STA OSWEGO
22	BMCS	WRIGHT, EUGENE			CGC HAMMER
23	BMCS	CREWS, NICHOLAS			CG STA ST PETERSBURG
24	BMCS	BURE, ADAM			CGC FLYINGFISH
25	BMCS	HURLEY, CHRISTOPHER		CGC OSAGE
26	BMCS	ODONNELL, CHRISTOPHER		SEC SAN FRAN CP/RDNS STF
27	BMCS	TOOKEY, ERIC			CG STA GULFPORT
28	BMCS	KOPP, JOHN			CG ANT CAPE MAY
29	BMCS	BOZEMAN, ALLEN			CGC SEAHAWK
30	BMCS	ABOLD, SHANE			CG STA QUILLAYUTE RIVER
31	BMCS	SMITH, DENNIS			CGC SANGAMON
32	BMCS	SLATER, JOSEPH			CGC BRANT
33	BMCS	KOON, JAMES			CG STA PORT OCONNOR
34	BMCS	DONOVAN, ERIC			CG STA LAKE CHARLES
35	BMCS	DILLON, LESLIE			CG STA BELLE ISLE
36	BMCS	NELSON, PETER			CG STA ALEXANDRIA BAY
37	BMCS	GRAYBILL, JEREMY		CGC SEA HORSE
38	BMCS	SANDY, JANE			CGC BARBARA MABRITY
39	BMCS	SMITH, JOSHUA			D1 INCIDENT MGMT BR (DRM)
40	BMCS	LEMOS, KLEVERSON		CG STA PHILADELPHIA
41	BMCS	DIDALEUSKY, SCOTT		CGC ABBIE BURGESS
42	BMCS	CHREST, BRIAN			SEC NOLA CP/RDNS STF
43	BMCS	FRISBIE, THOMAS			CG STA PORTSMOUTH
44	BMCS	GRIMMETT, HALL			TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC & STAN
E. CSCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	CSCS	STEELE, NICOLE			SECTOR NORTH BEND CMD CADRE
2	CSCS	BALL, KEVIN			TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
3	CSCS	MCBRIDE, JOSH			CGC MUNRO
4	CSCS	WRIGHT, NICHOLAS		PSC EPM-2
5	CSCS	GARRIDO, IVAN			CGC STRATTON
6	CSCS	THORNTON, CHRISTOPHER		CGC HAMILTON
7	CSCS	JOINER, VERNON			CGC STONE
8	CSCS	SHELTON, ADAM			TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
9	CSCS	SMITH, CHRISTOPHER		PSC EPM-2
10	CSCS	KNESEK, CHRISTOPHER		TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
11	CSCS	ASHER, KEVIN			TRACEN YKTWN BARRACKS MGMT BR
12	CSCS	PAGAN PAGAN, JAVIER		CG HSWL SUBSIST PROD LINE
13	CSCS	LYONS, STEPHEN			TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
14	CSCS	LANGIN, MICHAEL			CGC POLAR STAR
F. DCCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	DCCS	NORIEGA, CALEB			BASE E-CITY FAC ENG DEPT (F)
2	DCCS	APPLE, JUSTIN			TRACEN YKTWN DC SCHOOL
3	DCCS	HOFF, ADAM			TRACEN YKTWN MAINT BR
4	DCCS	BECHTLER, DONALD		CGA ENVIRONMENTAL & SAFETY SEC
5	DCCS	VERSLUIS, ADAM			OL-SFLC-PORTSMOUTH VA
6	DCCS	WEBER, JOHN			BASE SEA MAT (NMM)
7	DCCS	SHORT, CHRISTOPHER		OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
8	DCCS	TREME, JOHN			BASE HONO BLDGS/GRNDS BR (FPG)
9	DCCS	SCHULTE, JAMES			SFO FT MACON ENG/SUP DIV
G. DVCM	
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	DVCS	SELBY, DONALD			REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER PAC
H. EMCM 	
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	EMCS	JACOBS, CHRISTOPHER		OL-SFLC ASSIST1-YORKTOWN
2	EMCS	CARTER, YANCY			CGC BENJAMIN BOTTOMS
I. ETCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	ETCS	SETZER, JACK			C5ISC AFLOAT PLATFORM SEC
2	ETCS	MCTEIGUE, DANIEL		APO MAJOR CUTTERS DIVISION
3	ETCS	NELSON, LEE			C5ISC DSF & AVIATION PLAT-ALEX
4	ETCS	GREEN, SHELLDON			C5ISC MAINT & OBSOLESCENCE SEC
5	ETCS	MCARDLE, JAMES			CGC HEALY
6	ETCS	FLEMING, JERAME			SFLC SB SYS & EQUIPMENT SEC
7	ETCS	GREEN, CHRISTOPHER		OL-C5ISC PHYS INFRAS SRVC-NORF
J. GMCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	GMCS	KEATING, GREGORY		COMMANDANT (CG-912)
2	GMCS	WHANGER, JEREMY			FORCECOM WEAPONS SYSTEMS BR
K. HSCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	HSCS	PERIN, JENNIFER			HSWL OPMED DIV
2	HSCS	SANCHEZ, DEREK			BASE NOLA HEALTH SVC DIV (HH)
L. ISCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	ISCS	PUENTE, ROBERTO			TRACEN YKTWN INTEL TRNG BR
M. ITCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	ITCS	GARRAND, NEIL			TC PET IT SCHOOL BRANCH (TIS)
2	ITCS	BRIELMAIER, ERIC		TRACEN YKTWN IRM BR
3	ITCS	GASIOR, MATTHEW			BASE HONO C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
4	ITCS	JAROSZ, JACK			BASE SEA C5I MAINT DIV (EM)
N. MECM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	MECS	SIRACO, STEPHEN			US ARMY SERGEANTS MAJOR ACAD
2	MECS	EASLEY, SCOTT			MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION SEC
3	MECS	TEXIER, GREGOIRE		OL-SPEC MISSIONS TRNG DET WEST
4	MECS	CLIFFORD, KENNETH		MSRT EAST DIRECT ACTION SEC
5	MECS	PIZARRO, KHRISTIAN		TACLET SOUTH TRAINING DEPT
6	MECS	LENNOX, MICHAEL			SMTC PSU BASIC SKILLS SECTION
7	MECS	LEINGANG, TONY			MSRT EAST DIRECT ACTION SEC
8	MECS	MOLNAR, MICHAEL			CGCC-33 CYBERSECURITY OPS CTR
9	MECS	BOWDEN, JONATHAN		D9 ENFORCEMENT BR (DRE)
10	MECS	ZRELAK, JOSEPH			SEC ANCHORAGE CMD CADRE
11	MECS	BOMENTRE, STEVEN		MLE ACADEMY
12	MECS	LOCKHART, KEVIN			SMTC ADV TACOPS SECTION
13	MECS	SNYDER, JAMES			OL-SPEC MISSIONS TRNG DET EAST
14	MECS	SUTTON, NICHOLAS		SEC BUFFALO CMD CADRE
15	MECS	RIPKA, BRIAN			SMTC ADV TACOPS SECTION
16	MECS	MILCETICH, BRIAN		MSRT WEST CBRNE DIV
17	MECS	COAKLEY, JOSEPH			SEC NEW YORK ENFORCEMENT DIV
18	MECS	VANRIPER, EDWARD		SEC MIAMI ENFORCEMENT DIV
O. MKCM 	
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	MKCS	TORRES, MAGDIEL			CGC ISAAC MAYO
2	MKCS	HELTON, JOHN			1790 CYBER PROTECTION TEAM
3	MKCS	CARSON, DAVID			OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
4	MKCS	NICHOLSON, STEPHEN		CGC BERNARD WEBBER
5	MKCS	HEBERT, RICHARD			SEC JCKSNVILLE ENG/SUPPORT DIV
6	MKCS	GENTILE, DANIEL			CGC DANIEL TARR
7	MKCS	COLLINS, JENNIFER		LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
8	MKCS	WILSON, KYLE			OL-SEC PUGET SND-PORT ANGELES
9	MKCS	BRANDT, THADDEUS		MSST NY ENGINEERING DEPT
10	MKCS	SALAZAR, ANTHONY		POLAR SECURITY CUTTER PRO
11	MKCS	CHRISTENSEN, MICHAEL		BASE PORT MAT (NMM)
12	MKCS	GONZALEZ, RAUL			SEC HONOLULU ENG/SUPPORT DIV
13	MKCS	BURGIN, JOSHUA			CGC HENRY BLAKE
14	MKCS	HURTADO, NATHANIEL		MSST HONO ENGINEERING DEPT
15	MKCS	HUTTO, CHRISTOPHER		MSST KB ENGINEERING DEPT
16	MKCS	BROWN, BRIAN			OL-SFLC ASSIST1-YORKTOWN
17	MKCS	PETERSON, CARL			BASE BOS BLDGS/GRNDS BR (FPG)
18	MKCS	MATHEWS, SHAUN			PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
19	MKCS	SMOOT, ADAM			SFO ATLANTIC CITY
20	MKCS	DEJAGER, ROBERT			MSST LA/LB ENGINEERING DEPT
21	MKCS	KNOLL, ARIES			MSRT EAST ENGINEERING DIV
22	MKCS	JENNESS, JOSHUA			CGC MARCUS HANNA
23	MKCS	STANLEY, JUSTIN			SEC SAN FRAN INSPECTIONS DIV
24	MKCS	HEJL, SCOTTY			CG PRO LOCKPORT
25	MKCS	BOWERS, DELBERT			TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
26	MKCS	KAYLOR, CHAD			TRACEN YKTWN MAINT BR
27	MKCS	BOJARZIN, HOLGER		SEC VIRGINIA ENG/SUPPORT DIV
28	MKCS	DELUCA, AARON			CGC JAMES
29	MKCS	JONES, DAVID			BASE ALAM MAT (NMM)
30	MKCS	SANAGUSTIN, FRANCIS		MSST NOLA ENGINEERING DEPT
P. MSTCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	MSTCS	RENNIE, CLAYTON			SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
2	MSTCS	THOMAS, JEREMY			SEC NEW YORK INSPECTIONS DIV
3	MSTCS	FISHER, MARK			CG RUITOFF NEW YORK CITY
Q. OSCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	OSCS	AVANT, TRAVIS			SEC SAN FRAN CMD CENTER
2	OSCS	BRYANT, JASON			SEC HONOLULU CMD CENTER
3	OSCS	SLUSHER, GREGORY		SEC N CAROLINA CMD CENTER
4	OSCS	BRITTINGHAM, CHRISTOPHER	CGC JAMES
5	OSCS	MCCANDLESS, MICHAEL		D5 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
6	OSCS	WEBSTER, JENELL			OL-CGCC-OPS SUPPORT DEPT-ALX
7	OSCS	BABSON, JOHN			SEC PUGET SND WTRWAYS MGT DIV
8	OSCS	COLON, OMAR			SEC COL RIVER CMD CENTER
9	OSCS	DERFLINGER, BRADLEY		SEC CHARLESTON CMD CENTER
10	OSCS	MONTERO, JESSICA		LDC LDSP & MGT SCHL (PETALUMA)
11	OSCS	GUNKEL, CORY			OL-(CG-00H-21)-PATRICK AFB
12	OSCS	COLELLA, JOHN			SEC ST PETE CMD CENTER
13	OSCS	LANIER, JOSEPH			LANTAREA (LANT-63)
14	OSCS	JAY, SKY			CGC WAESCHE
R. PACM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	PACS	CANGEMI, NYXOLYNO		OL-(CG-0922)-DEF INFO SCH
S. SKCM 	
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	SKCS	RAUSCH, BLAKE			SEC SS MARIE CMD CADRE
2	SKCS	MORGAN, MARK			LDC LEADERSHIP & ORG PERF DEPT
3	SKCS	KEITH, ANITRA			COMMANDANT (CG-0921)
4	SKCS	JOSEPH, PASCAL			FINCEN COMPTROLLER DIV
5	SKCS	VULLO, MARC			C5ISC INTRNL CTRLS & PROP-ALEX
6	SKCS	SWEETLAND, JOSEPH		BASE CAPE COD LOG DIV
T. YNCM 
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	YNCS	LAWRENCE, TRISHA		BASE PORT PERS SVCS DIV (PP)
2	YNCS	SNYDER, MICHAEL			LDC CPO ACADEMY
3	YNCS	MARTINEZ, JOVAN			SEC LAKE MICH ADMIN/PERS DIV
4	YNCS	CAMPBELL, JAQUELINE		ETQC QUOTA MANAGEMENT
5	YNCS	PEARSON, RODNEY			CGRC OPS MISSION EXECUTION BR
6	YNCS	DOMENECH, IVAN			SEC SAN FRAN ADMIN/PERS DIV
7	YNCS	WILLIAMS, PAUL			SEC JCKSNVILLE ADMIN/PERS DIV
8	YNCS	BULLARD, RICHARD		TRACEN C MAY RT SPO
9	YNCS	SNYDER, JENNIE			CG RUITOFF MIAMI
10	YNCS	FISCHER, JENNIFER		BASE KOD SPO (PS)
11	YNCS	KARIM, OTMANE			PSC RPM-2
2. The list of eligible Senior Chiefs above is effective 01 January 2023 
through 16 December 2023. 
3. CG PSC-Enlisted Personnel Management (EPM) will publish initial advancement
cutoffs in a separate message in August 2022 and publish revised cutoffs,
as necessary, to fill anticipated vacancies. Members above the cutoff will be 
advanced as vacancies occur. Advancements will be announced via the monthly 
Enlisted Personnel Advancement Announcement.
4. The 2022 MCAP recommended 02 members for non-advancement, which were approved 
by CG PSC. Members approved for non-advancement were notified by CG PSC-EPM 
through their chain of command.
5. The list of eligible Senior Chiefs excludes members accepting appointments 
to the CWO Corps. This list will not be republished as personnel advance, lose 
eligibility or are removed from advancement consideration. Commanding Officers 
and Officers in Charge shall notify CG Pay and Personnel Center (ADV) and 
CG PSC-EPM when a member’s eligibility changes, including withdrawal of 
advancement recommendation.
6. Panelists for the 2022 MCAP and their units are listed below:
A. Aviation Sub-Panel				
Name					Unit 
CAPT Bryan Dailey			DIAC JOINT MIL ATTACHE
AETCM Anthony Castelli			AIRSTA Atlantic City
AETCM Michael Jusko			AIRSTA Port Angeles
AMTCM Robert Cain			ATTC Elizabeth City
AMTCM Steven Rudey			AIRSTA Elizabeth City
AMTCM Tory Shepard			HITRON
ASTCM Joel Sayers			CG-7112
B. Deck Sub-Panel
Name					Unit 
CAPT Gregory Stanclik (President)	CG-5PW
BMCM Kevinn Smith			CGC SEA LION
BMCM Christopher Hinote			STA Humboldt Bay
BMCM Charles Northcott			Sector Detroit
DVCM Thomas Hill			CG-7D-1
MECM Nathan Davis			MSRT West
MECM Eric Gibson			Sector Delaware Bay
C. Engineering Sub-Panel
Name					Unit 
CAPT Daniel Rogers			Base New Orleans
DCCM Brandon Prior			ATO Portsmouth
EMCM Robert Gilpin			CG SFLC
EMCM Brendan Murphy			CGC POLAR STAR
MKCM Maria D'Angelo			CGA
MKCM Travis Judd			CGC POLAR STAR
MKCM Scott Pressimone			STA New York
D. Operations Sub-Panel
Name					Unit 
CAPT Amy Beach				Sector Ohio Valley
ETCM Michael King			TRACEN Petaluma
ETCM Kevin Eldridge			Sector Maryland
ISCM Robert Meusel			CGCU Texas
ITCM Joshua Hughes			C5ISC
GMCM Michael Shank			CG FORCECOM
MSTCM Trevor Hughes			Sector Puget Sound
OSCM Sean Smith				TRACEN Petaluma
OSCM David Dolphin			MFPU Kings Bay
E. Support Sub-Panel 
Name					Unit 
CAPT Matthew Baer			Sector North Carolina
CSCM Robert Barrett			CG SMTC
CSCM Justin Reed			Base Miami Beach
HSCM Ryan Leverenz			CG HSWL SC
PACM CC Clayton				Sector Ohio Valley
SKCM Leanna Evans			Base Seattle
SKCM Derrio Foster			ATC Mobile
YNCM Kellie Dean			CG PSC EPM-2
YNCM Travis Gray			Base Charleston
7. The precept which convened the 2022 MCAP and charged the panelists with 
their duties is available on the MCAP Portal page at https://cg.portal.
uscg.mil/units/psc/psc-epm/SitePages/Master%20Chief%20Advancement%20Panel.aspx.
8. The next MCAP will convene in May 2023. CG PSC-EPM will release additional 
information regarding the 2023 MCAP at a future date. Candidates for the 2023 
MCAP should familiarize themselves with references (a) and (b), and visit the 
MCAP Portal page for additional information on the MCAP process. 
9. CG PSC-EPM-1 is the single POC for all MCAP inquiries. They can be reached by 
email at HQS-SMB-CGPSC-EPM-1-Advancements@uscg.mil. When sending an e-mail 
regarding MCAP, include “MCAP” in the subject line.
10. This ALCGPSC will remain in effect until 16 Dec 23.   
11. Released by: RDML D.C. Barata, Commander, CG Personnel Service Center, 
The Service Center for Our Most Important Resource – Our People.
12. Internet release is authorized.
BT