PPC LOGO 

U. S. Coast Guard Pay & Personnel Center

click for guides
click for guides

self-service user guides

2019 Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19)

Direct Access (DA) Maintenance Outage

DA will not be available from 2100 hrs. (Central Time) on Thursday, December 2, 2021 until 0100 hrs. (Central Time), Friday, December 3, 2021. An outage will occur in order to perform server maintenance.

PPC Page Menu
Click the arrows to expand the menu
Click the arrows to expand the menu
Contact Us

Mailing address:

Commanding Officer (Staff Symbol)
U.S. Coast Guard 
Pay & Personnel Center
444 S. E. Quincy St.
Topeka, KS 66683-3591

Telephone

(866) 772-8724
(785) 339-2000
For E-Gov Travel Sys (ETS) Call the 
hotline: 1-866-800-USCG (8724)

Fax

(785) 339-3780

E-Mail

Customer CarePPC-DG-CustomerCare@uscg.mil

Web Content Manager - PPC-SMB-PPC-PD@uscg.mil

Self-Service

Direct Access https://hcm.direct-access.uscg.mil
Log on to ETS/ETS Logo https://e2.gov.cwtsatotravel.com/

Feedback button
Report broken links 
or other website
issues here



Portal Login


customer care

Blended Retirement System Information

DMDC Logo/MilConnect LnkmilConnect

MyCG Logo

Pay & Personnel News Updates from our Branches

2021 Master Chief Advancement Panel Results Update 1

PRINT  |  E-MAIL

Commander, CG Personnel Service Center (CG PSC) approved the final report for the 2021 Master Chief Advancement Panel (MCAP) convened on 10 May 2021. See ALCGPSC 0575/21 for the updated list​.

R 241516Z JUN 21
FM COMCOGARD PSC WASHINGTON DC
TO ALCGPSC
BT
UNCLAS
ALCGPSC 057/21
SUBJ: 2021 MASTER CHIEF ADVANCEMENT PANEL RESULTS-UPDATE 1
A. COMCOGARD Washington DC 21 Jun 21/ALCGPSC 055/21
B. Enlistments, Evaluations, and Advancements, COMDTINST M1000.2 
(series)
C. Guidance and Eligibility Criteria for Enlisted Personnel Boards and 
Panels, PSCINST 1401.2 
1. This message updates reference (a). Reference (a) omitted one member
from the ET rating. Therefore, reference (a) is hereby cancelled.
2. Commander, CG Personnel Service Center (CG PSC) approved the final 
report for the 2021 Master Chief Advancement Panel (MCAP) convened on 10 
May 2021. The following Senior Chiefs, listed by rate and in order of 
merit, are recommended and eligible for advancement to Master Chief:
A. AETCM
NO	RATE	NAME				UNIT
1	AETCS	Jones, Jeffrey	        	SEC COL RIVER AV ENG/SUPT DIV
2	AETCS	Hanson, Roderick		AIRSTA MIAMI
3	AETCS	Stough, Beau	        	AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
4	AETCS	Lanthier, Nicolas		ATC MOB TRAINING DEPT
5	AETCS	Long, Joseph	        	OPBAT SUPPORT
6	AETCS	Tacconelli, Phillip		ALC LRS PROJECTS BR
7	AETCS	Bennett, Jesse	        	AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
8	AETCS	Casiano, Miguel	        	AIRSTA ATLANTIC CITY
9	AETCS	Lacue, Joseph	        	AIRSTA WASHINGTON
10	AETCS	Solomon, Jeffrey		AIRSTA KODIAK
11	AETCS	Matthews, William		AIRSTA CAPE COD
12	AETCS	Rogers, Matthew	        	AIRSTA CLEARWATER
13	AETCS	Hathaway, Chad	       	 	AIRSTA CLEARWATER
14	AETCS	Smith, Eric	        	AIRSTA CORPUS CHRISTI
B. AMTCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	AMTCS	Lucas, Michael	        	SEC JUNEAU CMD CADRE
2	AMTCS	Hiscox, Richard	        	CG ATTC ELIZABETH CITY
3	AMTCS	Mccalla, Christopher		AIRSTA/SFO PORT ANG AV ENG DEP
4	AMTCS	Acosta, Gabriel	        	OPBAT SUPPORT
5	AMTCS	Banducci, Gregory		AIRSTA BORINQUEN
6	AMTCS	Wynn, Jason	        	AIRSTA KODIAK
7	AMTCS	Kilgore, Gregory		ALC SRR ENGINEERING BR
8	AMTCS	Bastien, Aaron	        	ALC LRS ENGINEERING BR
9	AMTCS	Ellsworth, Bryan		AIRSTA KODIAK
10	AMTCS	Jacobs, Joshua	        	AIRSTA NEW ORLEANS
11	AMTCS	Upshaw, Jason	        	ALC MRR ENGINEERING BR
12	AMTCS	Bigelow, Scott	        	AIRSTA BARBERS PT
13	AMTCS	Sanchez, Fernando		ATC MOBILE H-65 ENG DIV
14	AMTCS	Miller, Scott	        	AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
15	AMTCS	Morrison, Kevin	        	AIRSTA KODIAK-ALPAT
16	AMTCS	Kranenburg, Keith		ALC MRS ENGINEERING BR
17	AMTCS	Scalone, Christopher		HITRON
18	AMTCS	Gardikis, Peter	        	AIRSTA CLEARWATER
19	AMTCS	Napolitano, Mark		AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
20	AMTCS	Perez, Miguel	       	 	AIRSTA SAN FRANCISCO
21	AMTCS	Marsh, Travis	        	AIRSTA KODIAK
22	AMTCS	Bastien, Crystal		AIRSTA ELIZABETH CITY
23	AMTCS	Anderson, Brian	       		ALC ESD POLICY/QA BR
24	AMTCS	Curry, Ryan	        	AIRSTA KODIAK
C. ASTCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	ASTCS	Gilmour, Nick	        	AIRSTA KODIAK
2	ASTCS	Brugh, Shannon	        	AIRSTA BARBERS PT
3	ASTCS	Ornot, Philip	        	AIRSTA CLEARWATER
4	ASTCS	Carroll, Jeremy	        	ATC MOB AVI SURV TECH ENG DIV
D. BMCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	BMCS	Heffner, Grant	       	 	CGC ADELIE
2	BMCS	Eady, Ian	        	CG STA CHANNEL ISLANDS
3	BMCS	Duff, Jesse	        	SEC LIS CMD CADRE
4	BMCS	Wiser, Lance	        	CG STA SAN JUAN
5	BMCS	Petty, Mark	        	CGC ANVIL
6	BMCS	Bucciero, Joseph		CG ANT NEW YORK
7	BMCS	Bennett, Kelly	        	CG STA PORT ANGELES
8	BMCS	Kaczynski, Justin		CGC BRANT
9	BMCS	Abrams, Timothy	        	CG STA ST PETERSBURG
10	BMCS	Segura, Jose	        	CG STA SAN FRANCISCO
11	BMCS	Northcott, Charles		CG STA BURLINGTON
12	BMCS	Norman, Christopher		CGC WEDGE
13	BMCS	Burgrabe, Dax	        	CGC CLAMP
14	BMCS	Klampt, Gregory	        	CGC BARRACUDA
15	BMCS	Fleming, George	        	CG ANT CAPE MAY
16	BMCS	Mcclellan, Kraig		CGC HAWK
17	BMCS	Herbert, Jason	        	CG ANT MUSKEGON
18	BMCS	Olson, Eric	        	CGC WYACONDA
19	BMCS	Kravitz, Garrett		CGC ELDERBERRY
20	BMCS	Slade, Scott	        	CG STA UMPQUA RIVER
21	BMCS	Lewis, Adam	        	CG STA POINT JUDITH
22	BMCS	Duane, Jesse	        	CGC AXE
23	BMCS	Reeve, Joshua	        	CG ANT LONG ISLAND SOUND
24	BMCS	Sofo, Anthony			D13 INCIDENT MGMT BR (DRM)
25	BMCS	Matuska, John			CG STA HATTERAS INLET
26	BMCS	Thomas, Kyle			CG STA PORT HURON
27	BMCS	Burch, Michael			CGC MALLET
28	BMCS	Mcgettrick, Michael		MLE ACADEMY
29	BMCS	Nilles, Joseph			CG STA SIUSLAW RIVER
30	BMCS	Harris, William			CG STA MONTAUK
31	BMCS	Gyurscik, Andrew		CGC AMBERJACK
32	BMCS	Furlow, Christopher		CG STA VENICE
33	BMCS	Nelson, Peter			CG STA ALEXANDRIA BAY
34	BMCS	Alley, Justin			CG STA PONCE DE LEON INLET
35	BMCS	Schaffner, Cody			CGC MANTA
36	BMCS	Donovan, Eric			CG STA LAKE CHARLES
37	BMCS	Sprague, Jadon			CG ANT SITKA
38	BMCS	Dillon, Leslie			CG STA BELLE ISLE
39	BMCS	Shackleford, Justin		CG STA ANNAPOLIS
40	BMCS	Anglebrandt, Douglas		CG ANT COLFAX
41	BMCS	Mize, Kenneth			CG STA SAGINAW RIVER
42	BMCS	Gunn, Joshua			CGC HAWKSBILL
43	BMCS	Tookey, Eric			CGC ABBIE BURGESS
44	BMCS	Bozeman, Allen			CGC SEAHAWK
45	BMCS	Ruh, Steven			CG STA ST CLAIR SHORES
46	BMCS	White, Erich			CG STA EATONS NECK
47	BMCS	Graybill, Jeremy		CGC ALBACORE
48	BMCS	Hessler, Carlos			CG STA CHATHAM
49	BMCS	Frisbie, Thomas			CG STA GULFPORT
50	BMCS	Smith, Dennis			CGC SANGAMON
51	BMCS	Ketcheson, Philip		TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC & STAN
52	BMCS	Sandy, Jane			CGC BARBARA MABRITY
53	BMCS	Grimmett, Hall			TRACEN YKTWN BFCO DOC & STAN
54	BMCS	Conner, Robert			CGC MAKO
E. CSCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	CSCS	Manfre, Scott	        	SEC UPPER MISS CMD CADRE
2	CSCS	Johnson, Derek	        	COMMANDANT (CG-09ES)
3	CSCS	Swenson, James	       	 	COMMANDANT (CG-1113)
4	CSCS	Fullwood, Sean	        	COMMANDANT (CG-0921)
5	CSCS	Ball, Kevin	        	TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
6	CSCS	Smith, Christopher		PSC EPM-2
7	CSCS	Garrido, Ivan	        	CGC STRATTON
8	CSCS	Shelton, Adam	        	TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
9	CSCS	Gittings, Patrick		BASE SEA GALLEY (BG)
10	CSCS	Mcbride, Josh	        	CGC MUNRO
11	CSCS	Edsall, Craig	        	BASE E-CITY COMPTR&OPS DEPT(B)
12	CSCS	Knesek, Christopher		TC PET CS SCHOOL BRANCH (TCS)
13	CSCS	Wright, Nicholas		YARD MIL SUPRT OPS
14	CSCS	Asher, Kevin	        	TRACEN YKTWN BARRACKS MGMT BR
15	CSCS	Lyons, Stephen	       	 	FOOD SVC ASSESS & TRNG BR
F. DCCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	DCCS	Hagberg, Dylan	       		TRACEN YKTWN DC SCHOOL
2	DCCS	Freeman, Corey	        	OPC PRO PANAMA CITY
3	DCCS	Bechtler, Donald		CGA ENVIRONMENTAL & SAFETY SEC
4	DCCS	Short, Christopher		OL-SFLC-HONOLULU HI
5	DCCS	Soto, Philip            	BASE LALB PUB WORKS DIV (FP)
6	DCCS	Alton, Joshua	        	IPF ALAMEDA
7	DCCS	Schulte, James	        	SFO FT MACON ENG/SUP DIV
G. DVCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	DVCS	Selby, Donald	        	REGIONAL DIVE LOCKER PAC
H. EMCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	EMCS	Caraballo, James		OL-SFLC ASSIST1-YORKTOWN
2	EMCS	Lee, Matthew	       		TRACEN YKTWN MAINT BR
3	EMCS	Pangelinan, Manuel		TRACEN YKTWN ENG SYS SCHOOL
4	EMCS	Sampson, Jeremy			CGC GEORGE COBB
5	EMCS	Scott, Baby			OL-SFLC IBCT AMS-ALAMEDA
6	EMCS	Castillo, Lorenzo		CGC HARRY CLAIBORNE
7	EMCS	Hunter, Neacewa			CGC FRANK DREW
8	EMCS	Clark, Zachary			OL-SFLC ASSIST2-ALAMEDA
9	EMCS	Karlsgodt, James		IPF ALAMEDA
10	EMCS	Padilla, Andrew			OL-SFLC ASSIST2-ALAMEDA
11	EMCS	Hoover, Richard			OL-SFLC-CHARLESTON
I. ETCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	ETCS	Stultz, Patrick			ESD COOS BAY
2	ETCS	Leu, Joseph			ESD SAN DIEGO
3       ETCS    Williamson, Joseph              NAVCEN MAR SAFETY INFO DIV
4	ETCS	Nichols, Nikolas		DD BOD-LCB WASHINGTON DC
5	ETCS	Green, Shelldon			TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
6	ETCS	Mcardle, James			CGC HEALY
7	ETCS	Hogan, Brett			ESD MEMPHIS
J. GMCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	GMCS	Pulk, Kyle			FORCECOM WEAPONS SYSTEMS BR
2	GMCS	Proctor, James			OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
3	GMCS	Livingston, Yvonne		CGA CADET BRANCH
4	GMCS	Keating, Gregory		TRACEN YKTWN ENG/WEPS TRNG BR
5	GMCS	Kittrell, Brandon		D9 ENFORCEMENT BR (DRE)
6	GMCS	Whanger, Jeremy			MSRT EAST ARMORY DIV
K. HSCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	HSCS	Hershberg, Phillip		BASE KOD HSWL DEPT (H)
2	HSCS	Dixon, Daniel			DD-HSWL OAKLAND
3	HSCS	Castillo, Palomita		HSWL AFLOAT SAFETY BR
4	HSCS	Patterson, Dean			BASE HONO HEALTH SVC DIV (HH)
L. ISCM
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	ISCS	Piersol, Blaine			TRACEN YKTWN INTEL SPEC SCHOOL
2	ISCS	Sullivan, Ryan			COMMANDANT (CG-257)
3	ISCS	Cabello, Jose			D8 INTELLIGENCE BR (DRI)
4	ISCS	Collazo, Ian			MIFC PAC
M. MECM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	MECS	Kelly, William			COMMANDANT (CG-00B)
2	MECS	Larkin, Brian			MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION SEC
3	MECS	Metcalf, Enoch			MSRT EAST CBRNE DIV
4	MECS	Richards, Benjamin		MSRT WEST DIRECT ACTION SEC
5	MECS	Anderson, Corey			SEC PUGET SND ENFORCEMENT DIV
6	MECS	Siraco, Stephen			TACLET PACAREA LEDET 102
7	MECS	Rennell, Dale			MLE ACADEMY
8	MECS	Ripka, Brian			SMTC ADV TACOPS SECTION
9	MECS	Lennox, Michael			SMTC PSU BASIC SKILLS SECTION
10	MECS	Molnar, Michael			SEC LAKE MICH ENFORCEMENT DIV
11	MECS	Bowden, Jonathan		D9 ENFORCEMENT BR (DRE)
12	MECS	Zrelak, Joseph			SEC ANCHORAGE CMD CADRE
13	MECS	Ganem, Jason			CG RUITOFF VANCOUVER
14	MECS	Sutton, Nicholas		SEC BUFFALO CMD CADRE
15	MECS	Noel, Erick			MLE ACADEMY
16	MECS	Bomentre, Steven		TACLET PACAREA TRAINING DEPT
17	MECS	VanRiper, Edward		SEC MIAMI ENFORCEMENT DIV
18	MECS	Coakley, Joseph			SEC NEW YORK ENFORCEMENT DIV
N. MKCM 	
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	MKCS	Tharpe, Toni			FORCECOM (PTC-A)
2	MKCS	Gill, Michael			PSC EPM-2
3	MKCS	Widner, Ty			CGC MIDGETT
4	MKCS	Kimball, Kenneth		SEC LIS ENG/SUPPORT DIV
5	MKCS	Parker, Michael			CGC KIMBALL
6	MKCS	Wilson, Christopher		COMMANDANT (CG-128)
7	MKCS	Farrell, Michael		SFO FT MACON ENG/SUP DIV
8	MKCS	Hannaman, Jameson		LDC CPO ACADEMY
9	MKCS	Jones, Christopher		CGC ANTHONY PETIT
10	MKCS	Beattie, Christopher		MSST HOUSTON ENGINEERING DEPT
11	MKCS	Reid, Heath			CGC STONE-CREW
12	MKCS	Schock, Brian			BASE SEA MAT (NMM)
13	MKCS	Wilson, Kyle			AIRSTA/SFO PORT ANG ENG DIV
14	MKCS	Christensen, Michael		BASE PORT MAT (NMM)
15	MKCS	Gonzalez, Raul			SEC HONOLULU ENG/SUPPORT DIV
16	MKCS	Laterza, Christopher		BASE ALAM TEMP DUTY DIV (PX)
17	MKCS	Nicholson, Stephen		CGC JAMES RANKIN
18	MKCS	Carson, David			OL-SFLC-NORFOLK VA
19	MKCS	Knoll, Aries			OL-SFLC ASSIST1-YORKTOWN
20	MKCS	Mathews, Shaun			SEC VIRGINIA CP/RDNS STF
21	MKCS	Clark, Daniel			CG STA CAPE DISAPPOINT
22	MKCS	Hutto, Christopher		MSST KB ENGINEERING DEPT
23	MKCS	Sanagustin, Francis		MSST NOLA ENGINEERING DEPT
24	MKCS	Crockett, Donald		PATFOR SWA BAHRAIN
25	MKCS	Gentile, Daniel			CGC MUNRO
26	MKCS	Stanley, Justin			SEC SAN FRAN ENG/SUPPORT DIV
27	MKCS	Grunden, Christian		CGC BERTHOLF
28	MKCS	Renander, Scott			BASE CHA MAT (NMM)
O. MSTCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	MSTCS	Griffiths, Bryan		TRACEN YKTWN MST SCH
2	MSTCS	Hamilton, Christie		MSU PORT ARTHUR
3	MSTCS	Oyler, Michael			MSU LAKE CHARLES
4	MSTCS	Mckay, Ryan			SEC SAN JUAN CP/RDNS STF
5	MSTCS	Mildenstein, Jared		SEC DEL BAY INCIDENT MGT DIV
P. OSCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	OSCS	Burch, Evan			BASE LOS ANGELES LONG BEACH
2	OSCS	Patterson, Erik			SEC ANCHORAGE CMD CENTER
3	OSCS	Melleby, Christopher		SEC BOSTON CMD CADRE
4	OSCS	Webster, Jenell			DD-CGCC-OPS SUPPORT DEPT
5	OSCS	Avant, Travis			SEC SAN FRAN CMD CENTER
6	OSCS	Bemis, Aaron			SEC LA/LB CMD CENTER
7	OSCS	Hess, William			D1 COMMAND CENTER (DRMC)
8	OSCS	Colon, Omar			SEC COL RIVER CMD CENTER
9	OSCS	Mateo, Edgardo			TRACEN YKTWN INCID RESP SCH
10	OSCS	Bryant, Jason			SEC HONOLULU CMD CENTER
11	OSCS	Colella, John			SEC ST PETE CMD CENTER
12	OSCS	Gunkel, Cory			DDE-PATRICK AFB
13	OSCS	Conroy, Joseph			COMMCOM COMMS ASSIST TEAM
14	OSCS	Derflinger, Bradley		SEC CHARLESTON CMD CENTER
15	OSCS	Brittingham, Christopher	CGC JAMES
16	OSCS	Roedl, Seth			CGC STRATTON
17	OSCS	Lanier, Joseph			LANTAREA (LANT-63)
Q. PACM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	PACS	Cangemi, Nyxolyno		PACAREA (PAC-092)
R. SKCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	SKCS	Simonetti, Brynn		CG RUITOFF WASHINGTON DC
2	SKCS	Schar, Philip			SEC LOWER MISS FIN/SUPPLY DIV
3	SKCS	White, Jonathan			FINCEN COMPTROLLER DIV
4	SKCS	Rausch, Blake			ATC MOBILE AVI MAT SPPT DIV
5	SKCS	Newkirk, Nicholas		COMMANDANT (CG-1122)
6	SKCS	White, Jason			IMAT LOGISTICS DEPT
7	SKCS	Cabrera, Hugo			SEC UPPER MISS FIN/SUPPLY DIV
8	SKCS	Vullo, Marc			C5ISC INTRNL CTRLS & PROP-ALEX
9	SKCS	Campos, Marcos			FIN & ADMIN ASSESS WEST BR
S. YNCM 
NO	RATE 	NAME				UNIT
1	YNCS	Mullins, Christopher		COMMANDANT (CG-0921)
2	YNCS	Breverman, Craig		TRACEN C MAY SPO BR
3	YNCS	Endicott, Mary			BASE NCR SPO (PS)
4	YNCS	Farnady, Kevin			BASE NOLA SPO (PS)
5	YNCS	Capehart, Marcus		BASE HONO SPO (PS)
6	YNCS	Domenech, Ivan			SEC SAN FRAN ADMIN/PERS DIV
7	YNCS	Pearson, Rodney			CG RUITOFF POTOMAC MILLS
8	YNCS	Bullard, Richard		CG EDU AND TRNG QUOTA MGMT CMD
9	YNCS	Karim, Otmane			PSC RPM-2
10	YNCS	Williams, Paul			BASE DET STL SPO (PS)
3. The list of eligible Senior Chiefs above is effective 01 January 2022 
through 16 December 2022. 
4. CG PSC-Enlisted Personnel Management (EPM) will publish initial advancement
cutoffs in a separate message in August 2021 and publish revised cutoffs,
as necessary, to fill anticipated vacancies. Members above the cutoff will be 
advanced as vacancies occur. Advancements will be announced via the monthly 
Enlisted Personnel Advancement Announcement.
5. The 2021 MCAP recommended 02 members for non-advancement, which were approved 
by CG PSC. Members approved for non-advancement were notified by CG PSC-EPM 
through their chain of command.
6. The list of eligible Senior Chiefs excludes members accepting appointments 
to the CWO Corps. This list will not be republished as personnel advance, lose 
eligibility or are removed from advancement consideration. Commanding Officers 
and Officers in Charge shall notify CG Pay and Personnel Center (ADV) and 
CG PSC-EPM when a member’s eligibility changes, including withdrawal of 
advancement recommendation.
7. Panelists for the 2021 MCAP and their units are listed below:
A. Panel President
Name				Unit
RDML Scott Clendenin		COMDT (CG-5R)
B. Aviation Sub-Panel
Name				Unit
CAPT  Christopher Hulser	CG ATC Mobile
AETCM Bryan Salazar		COMDT (CG-711)
AETCM James Murray		CG SEC Corpus Christi
AMTCM Katt Brown		CG ALC
AMTCM Mark Leichenauer		CG AIRSTA Clearwater
AMTCM Brian Zuckerman		CG AIRSTA Sacramento
ASTCM Kelly McCarthy		COMDT (DCMS-81)
C. Deck Sub-Panel
Name				Unit
CAPT Mark Gordon		LANTAREA
BMCM Anthony Martinez		CGC SHEARWATER
BMCM Cameron Morgan		CGC OBION
BMCM Shawn Crahen		CG STA Merrimack River
DVCM Michael Perrault		CG DV A School
MECM Todd Walters		CG Academy
MECM David Ramirez		CG SMTC
D. Engineering Sub-Panel
Name				Unit
CAPT Paul Stukus		CG SFLC
DCCM David Cahilly		COMDT (DCMS-81)
EMCM Daniel Webster     	COMDT (DCMS-81)
EMCM Robert Gregorich   	CG TRACEN Yorktown
MKCM Tony Mazzuca		CG SMTC
MKCM Delbert Lofing		CG BASE Elizabeth City
MKCM Jonathan Croly		CG TRACEN Yorktown
E. Operations Sub-Panel
Name				Unit
CAPT Russell Dash		CG C5I SC
ETCM George Roquemore		CGCC-3-FMD
ETCM Douglas Kipp		CG BASE Portsmouth
GMCM Wilberto Ramos             CG FORCECOM
ISCM Craig Chapman		COMDT (CG-2)
ITCM Michael Ingham		CG Cyber
MSTCM Heather Norman            CG TRACEN Yorktown
OSCM Dan Schlangen		CG TRACEN Yorktown
OSCM Andrew Swett		CG TRACEN Petaluma
F. Support Sub-Panel 
Name				Unit
CAPT Benjamin Davis		CG DOL
CSCM Radford Hoffpauir		CG TRACEN Petaluma
CSCM Katrina Goguen		COMDT (DCMS-81)
HSCM Shawn Meyer		CG HSWL
PACM Michael Hvozda		COMDT (CG-0922)
SKCM David McQuade		CG SFLC
SKCM Daryl Niles		CG BASE Portsmouth
YNCM Tafaoga Collins		CG BASE Miami Beach
YNCM Seth Cockram		CG TRACEN Petaluma
8. The precept which convened the 2021 MCAP and charged the panelists with 
their duties is available on the MCAP Portal page at https://cg.portal.
uscg.mil/units/psc/psc-epm/SitePages/Master%20Chief%20Advancement%20Panel.aspx.
9. The next MCAP will convene in May 2022. CG PSC-EPM will release additional 
information regarding the 2022 MCAP at a future date. Candidates for the 2022 
MCAP should familiarize themselves with references (b) and (c), and visit the 
MCAP Portal page for additional information on the MCAP process. 
10. CG PSC-EPM-1 is the single POC for all MCAP inquiries. They can be reached by 
email at HQS-SMB-CGPSC-EPM-1-Advancements@uscg.mil. When sending an e-mail 
regarding MCAP, include “MCAP” in the subject line.
11. This ALCGPSC will remain in effect until 16 Dec 22.   
12. Released by: RDML S. N. Gilreath, Commander, CG Personnel Service Center, 
The Service Center for Our Most Important Resource – Our People.
13. Internet release is authorized.
BT