Health, Safety & Work-Life (CG-11): Contact Us

 Office of Health, Safety & Work Life (CG-11)
 Director of Health, Safety, and Work-Life RADM Dana Thomas (202) 475-5130
 Deputy of Health, Safety, and Work-Life CAPT Thomas Kaminski (202) 372-1595
 Staff Assistant Ms Germaine Jefferson (202) 475-5130
 Office Fax Number   (202) 475-5906

 

 

 Office of Work Life (CG-111)
 Chief, Work-Life CAPT Stephanie Morrison (202) 372-1599
 Office Fax Number   (202) 372-8467

 

 

 

 Behavioral Health Services Division (CG-1111)
 Division Chief Dr. Marta Denchfield (202) 475-5253
 Employee Assistance Jose Jasso  (202) 475-5156
 Suicide Prevention Program Manager  CDR LaMar Henderson  (202) 475-5154
 Family Advocacy Program Manager Ms Johanna MacGillivray (202) 475-5161
 Sexual Assault Program Manager Ms Michelle Underwood (202) 475-5163
 Sexual Assault Program Analyst Mr. Frank Hawkins (202) 475-5144
 Sexual Assault Program Specialist Ms Andrea McKie  (202) 475-5151
 USCG DoD SAPRO Liaison CDR Laura Moose (571) 372-2632
 Substance Abuse Program Manager Mr. Mark Mattiko (202) 475-5148
 Health Promotion Program Manager Mr. Tim Merrell (202) 475-5146
 Subsistence Program Manager Mr. Chad Adams (202) 475-5149
 Subsistence Deputy Program Manager CWO Mike Kreider (202) 475-5244
 Culinary Specialist Strategic Planning CSCS James Swenson (202) 475-5145
 Culinary Specialist Strategic Planning CSC Eric Toler (202) 475-5184
 Joint Culinary Center of Excellence (JCCOE) - Liaison CSC Edward Fuchs (804) 734-3106
 DLA Troop Support, Subsistence Prime Vendor - Liaison CSCS Timothy McPherson (215) 737-2915
 FINCEN - Liaison CSC Hunter M. Robinson (757) 523-6854
  CSC Mathew Wernicke (757) 523-6055

 

 

 

 Family Services Division (CG-1112)
 Division Chief Ms. Rose Neel (202) 475-5157
 Child Development Services (CDS) Program Manager Ms. Renee Podolec (202) 475-5160
 Special Needs Program Manager Ms. Sue Carter (202) 475-5163
 Family Support Program Manager Ms Lisa Johnson (202) 475-5159
 Personal Financial Program Manager Ms. Joi Tann (202) 372-1594
 Transition/Relocation Program Manager Mr. Rodney Whaley (202) 475-5158
 Ombudsman Program Manager Ms Christine DeGraw (202) 475-5142

 

 

 

 Office of Health Services (CG-112)
 Chief, Health Services Mr. Derrick Masters (202) 475-5165
 Office Fax Number   (202) 475-5909

 

 

table class="telerik-reTable-4" style="width: 90%;">

 Operational Medicine & Quality Improvement Division (CG-1121)
Division Chief  CAPT Shane Steiner

(202) 475-5256 Duty # (202) 821 8206

Occupational Medicine Physician CAPT Shane Steiner  (202) 475-5256
Chief, Force Health Protection  CAPT Satish Pillai  (202) 475-5203
Chief, Disaster Epidemiologist   CAPT Ibrahim Kamara  (202) 475-5200
Physician Assistant (PA) Force Manager LCDR Bridget Metcalf  (202) 475-5183
Chief, Preventive Medicine & Population Health CAPT John Iskander (202) 475-5208
 Quality Performance Improvement Section     
Dental Program Manager CAPT Stephanie Burrell (202) 475-5181
Pharmacy Program Manager CDR Christopher Janik (202) 475-5171
PHS Program Manager  Mr. Wade McConnell (202) 357-8362

 

 

Health Systems Administration Division (CG-1122) - Responsible for budgetary oversight of all Coast Guard health care facilities, management of the Coast Guard’s Medical Information Systems, as well maintenance of medical policy, directives, and publications. 
The Health Systems Management Division provides financial Management of Coast Guard Health Services. 
For any questions or concerns contact  Mr. John Allen 

 Office of Health Systems Administration (CG-1122)
Division Chief Mr. John Allen (202) 475-5180
Chief Medical Informatics Officer LCDR Swati Singh   (202) 475-5202
Health Mgmt & Program Analyst Ms. Lisa Watts (202) 475-5188
Health Informatics Specialist  Vacant  
Health Systems Admin LCDR Christopher Hepp  (202) 475-5060
Defense Health Agency Liaison LT Antonio Cole (202) 475-5597
Publications & Directives CWO Luis Muniz (202) 475-5173
Assistant Medical Informatics Officer CWO Deana Palmisano  (202) 475-5205
Supply & Finance Manager SKCS Ruby Zimetbaum (202) 475-5140

 

 

 

 Office of Safety & Environmental Health (CG-113)
 Chief, Safety & Environmental Health Mr. Glenn Gebele (202) 475-5195

 

 Safety Program Management Division (CG-1131)
Division Chief CDR Mike Feltovic  (202) 475-5162
Boat Forces Safety LCDR Jon Rice  (202) 475-5215
Cutter Forces Safety CDR (s) Tyson Richards (202) 475-5215
Fixed Wing Safety CDR Kevan Hanson  (202) 475-5199
Rotary Wing Safety CDR (s) Rob O'Donnell  (202) 475-5141
 Aviation Safety Training and Assessment  LCDR Nicole Cannavo (202) 372-1595-
 Deployable Specialized Forces (DSF) Safety LCDR Robert Blanco  (202) 475-
 Shore Safety and Environmental Health CAPT Melburn Dayton (202) 475-5182
 Occupational Health & Industrial Hygiene Ms. Carolyn Onye (202) 475-5214

 

 

 

 Safety Assurance & Risk Reduction Division (CG-1132)
 Division Chief Dr. Tony Carvalhais (202) 475-5213
 Operations Research Vacant (202) 475-5182
 Knowledge Management Ms Pik Kwan Ng (202) 475-5204
 Aviation Safety Mr. Mark Bruno (202) 475-5176
 Surface Forces Safety Mr. Mark Davenport (202) 475-5219
 Post Mishap Process  Mr. Andrew Gorman (202) 475-5172

 

 

Webmaster - Technical Inquiries Only