Health, Safety & Work-Life Directorate (CG-11)

Health, Safety & Work-Life (CG-11): Contact Us

 Office of Health, Safety & Work Life (CG-11)
 Director of Health, Safety, and Work-Life RADM Erica Schwartz (202) 475-5130
 Deputy of Health, Safety, and Work-Life CAPT Wade McConnell (202) 372-1595
 Staff Assistant Ms Germaine Jefferson (202) 475-5130
 Office Fax Number   (202) 475-5906

 Office of Work Life (CG-111)
 Chief, Work-Life CAPT John Garofolo (202) 372-1599
 Office Fax Number   (202) 372-8467

 Behavioral Health Services Division (CG-1111)
 Division Chief Dr. Marta Denchfield (202) 475-5253
 Employee Assistance/Suicide Prevention Program Manager Dr. Marta Denchfield (202) 372-5253
 Special Needs Program Manager Dr. Marta Denchfield (202) 475-5253
 Family Advocacy Program Manager Ms Johanna MacGillivray (202) 475-5161
 Sexual Assault Program Manager Ms Shawn Blaine  (202) 475-5163
 Sexual Assault Program Analyst Ms Beth Cheek (202) 475-5144
 Sexual Assault Program Specialist Ms Andrea McKie  (202) 475-5151
 USCG DoD SAPRO Liaison CDR Laura Moose (571) 372-2632
 Substance Abuse Program Manager Mr. Mark Mattiko (202) 475-5148
 Health Promotion Program Manager Mr. Tim Merrell (202) 475-5146
 Subsistence Program Manager Mr. Chad Adams (202) 475-5149
 Subsistence Deputy Program Manager CWO Mike Kreider (202) 475-5244
 Culinary Specialist Strategic Planning CSCM Katrina Goguen (202) 475-5145
 Culinary Specialist Strategic Planning CSC Dustin Webb (202) 475-5184
 Joint Culinary Center of Excellence (JCCOE) - Liaison CSC Christopher Reeves (804) 734-3106
 DLA Troop Support, Subsistence Prime Vendor - Liaison CSCS Timothy McPherson (215) 737-2915
 FINCEN - Liaison CSC Joshua Ketchum (757) 523-6854
  CSC Mathew Wernicke (757) 523-6055

 Family Services Division (CG-1112)
 Division Chief vacant
 Child Development Services (CDS) Program Manager Mr. Ken O'Meara (202) 475-5160
 CDS Program Analyst Ms LaMisha Epes (202) 475-5271
 Family Support Program Manager Ms Lisa Johnson (202) 475-5159
 Personal Financial Program Manager Ms. Joi Tann (202) 372-1594
 Transition/Relocation Program Manager Mr. Rodney Whaley (202) 475-5158
 Ombudsman Program Manager Ms Christine DeGraw (202) 475-5142

 Office of Health Services (CG-112)
 Chief, Health Services Mr. Derrick Masters (202) 475-5165
 Office Fax Number   (202) 475-5909

 Operational Medicine & Quality Improvement Division (CG-1121)
 Chief, Operational Medicine & Quality Improvement CAPT Gerald Taylor (202) 475-5211
 Preventive Medicine & Epidemiology CDR Shane Steiner (202) 475-5256
 Occupational Medicine Physician CAPT Gerald Taylor (202) 475-5211
 Physician Assistant (PA) Force Manager/Course CDR Charlene Criss (202) 475-5183
 Publications & Directives CWO Luis Muniz (202) 475-5173
 Dental Program Manager vacant
 Pharmacy Program Manager CDR Paul Michaud (202) 475-5171
 PHS Liaison CAPT Aaron Middlekauff  (202) 475-5181
 Quality Performance Improvement Staff CAPT Aaron Middlekauff (202) 475-5181
 Credentials Verification Officer Ms Maryann Millett (202) 475-5175

 Office of Health Systems Administration (CG-1122)
 Chief, Health System Administration LCDR Leslie Clark (202) 475-5188
 Medical Informatics Officer CAPT Gerald Taylor  (202) 475-5211
 HSWL Program Analyst Mr. Michael Hershberger (202) 475-5060
 HSWL Program Analyst Vacant
 Strategic and Business Planning LCDR Leslie Clark (202) 475-5188
 TRICARE Liaison LCDR Preston Hieb (202) 475-5197
 Procurement/Logistics Coordinator SKCS Nick Newkirk (202) 475-5140

 Office of Safety & Environmental Health (CG-113)
 Chief, Safety & Environmental Health
Mr. Glenn Gebele (202) 475-5195

 Safety Program Management Division (CG-1131)
 Division Chief CDR Jeremy Denning (202) 475-5162
 Shore Safety LCDR Julie Rodriguez (202) 475-5216
 Afloat Safety Mr. Andrew Gorman (202) 475-5172
 Afloat Safety LCDR Jon Rice (202) 475-5215
 Aviation Safety LCDR Adam Young (202) 475-5147
 Aviation Safety LCDR James Willingham (202) 475-5141
 Aviation Safety LCDR Ken Rockhold (202) 475-5219
 Deployable Specialized Forces (DSF) Safety Vacant
 Occupational Health & Industrial Hygiene CDR Carrie Oyster (202) 475-5202

 Safety Assurance & Risk Reduction Division (CG-1132)
 Division Chief Dr. Tony Carvalhais (202) 475-5213
 Operations Research Dr. Carlos Comperatore (202) 475-5182
 Knowledge Management Ms Pik Kwan Ng (202) 475-5204
 Occupational Health & Industrial Hygiene Ms Carolyn Onye (202) 475-5214
 Aviation Safety Mr. Chris Hill (202) 475-5176
 Shore Safety Mr. Dale Wisnieski (202) 475-5206
 Afloat/DSF Safety vacant (202) 475-5208

Webmaster - Technical Inquiries Only